Are Gluten Free Oreos Vegan? (Do They Contain Dairy or Eggs?)

Are Gluten Free Oreos Vegan? (Dairy-Free & Egg-Free?)

You might be wondering if gluten-free Oreos are vegan?

If you have concerns, then you are in the right place. Today, we’ll be discussing the topic in-depth and find out if these newly released cookies are also vegan.

So, keep on reading to find out the answer!

Are Gluten Free Oreos Vegan?

Are Gluten Free Oreos Vegan?

With the recent release of gluten free Oreos, you might be wondering if they are also vegan? The answer is yes, these gluten-free Oreos are vegan! The ingredients do not contain any animal products, so they are indeed vegan friendly.

People’s Reaction Finding Out Gluten Free Oreo Cookies are Vegan!

It’s always fun to see people’s reaction when they find out that something they thought wasn’t vegan, actually is.

Here are some tweets from people who were surprised to learn that gluten free Oreos are indeed vegan-friendly!

famously vegan cookie, the Oreo, now also gluten free? I mean it’s practically a salad


Make Your Own Homemade Oreos That’s Gluten-Free & Vegan

Even though vegans can enjoy gluten free Oreos, if you want to be fancy, you can hop in the kitchen and make your own. All you need is a few simple ingredients that are easy to find at any grocery store.

Below is a wonderful Oreo cookie recipe that is sugar-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, and 100% vegan. If you want an Oreo that is less processed, but still close to the the real thing, this recipe is for you!

Frequently Asked Question

Here are a couple questions that people often ask trying when they want to know if vegans can enjoy gluten-free Oreos.

Do Gluten Free Oreos Contain Dairy?

No, gluten free Oreos do not contain dairy. The filling is made from vegetable oils, sugar, cornstarch, and cocoa powder. There are no animal products in the ingredients.

Do Gluten Free Oreos Contain Eggs?

No, gluten free Oreos do not contain eggs. A quick look at the ingredients shows that eggs are not used in the productions of these cookies

Final Thoughts

In conclusion, yes gluten free Oreos are vegan! So, if you are looking for a delicious and vegan-friendly cookie, then you can munch on these without any worries.

I hope this article helped to clear things up for you. If you have any further questions, feel free to leave a comment below and I will get back to you as soon as possible!

Leave a Comment